255 S Pansy St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $212,072 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S Pansy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $237,018, approximately $217 per square foot. 255 S Pansy St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $525 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map