255 Sharp Cir Unit 2 Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Sharp Cir Unit 2, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $256,882, approximately $305 per square foot. 255 Sharp Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Dufour Mary
Bought by
Rich Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,599
Interest Rate
10.75%
Estimated Equity
$225,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Dufour Glenn
Bought by
Dufour Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Catherine A | $80,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dufour Mary | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Catherine A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $118,158 | $29,533 | $88,625 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $113,572 | $28,387 | $85,185 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $111,346 | $27,831 | $83,515 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $109,164 | $27,286 | $81,878 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $108,046 | $27,007 | $81,039 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $105,928 | $26,478 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $103,852 | $25,959 | $77,893 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $101,816 | $25,450 | $76,366 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $99,820 | $24,951 | $74,869 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $98,322 | $24,577 | $73,745 |
| 2014 | $997 | $96,397 | $24,096 | $72,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map