255 Shoemaker Ave Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $216,896 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Shoemaker Ave, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $222,974, approximately $127 per square foot. 255 Shoemaker Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Bowling Ben Bailey
Bought by
Claiborne Marcia Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1963
Bought by
Bowling Ben B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claiborne Marcia Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Bowling Ben B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $48,900 | $4,500 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $48,900 | $4,500 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $48,900 | $4,500 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $27,625 | $4,500 | $23,125 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $27,625 | $4,500 | $23,125 |
| 2020 | $815 | $27,625 | $4,500 | $23,125 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $27,625 | $4,500 | $23,125 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $27,625 | $4,500 | $23,125 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map