Seller's Agent in 2026
Gillian DePalo
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 536-0280
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,476,263 - $1,698,000
Serene and Chic! This beautiful, pristine home lives like a decorator's show house. High-end finishes and professional decorating greet you at every turn in this simply stunning retreat on 2 private acres. Gourmet Kitchen with Sub-Zero/Wolf appliances, granite counters, fully-equipped wet bar with refrigerator drawers/wine chiller and sunny Breakfast Room that overlooks the expanse of the property. Open floor plan, high ceilings and freshly redone chestnut flooring throughout. The bright Kitchen spills into a dramatic Family Room with vaulted ceilings, soaring windows, built-ins and modern decorative fireplace detail. There is a Living Room with second fireplace, sophisticated Dining Room, Office hideout and stylish Mudroom just off the front porch. The surprises continue upstairs with a spacious, soothing Primary Bedroom complete with two custom LED-lit closets and a show-stopping, spa-like Primary Bath. Two more bedrooms with a renovated Jack & Jill bathroom and 2nd floor Laundry complete this floor. Don't miss the Lower-Level walk-out Playroom/4th bedroom option, Exercise Room and full Bath for those who may need an au-pair or in-law suite with private entry. The spacious walk-up Attic could be finished. The wrap-around porch and cozy fire-pit deck overlook this large, level back yard with charming barn/shed. You'll feel like every day is a wellness vacation at home as you walk to GrayBarns or the Mercantile to celebrate your homecoming to the heart of historic Silvermine!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 536-0280 License #REB.0793430 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelter Lane | -- | -- | |
| Lipstein Skylar | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Keara | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Keara | -- | -- | |
| Eckert Ryan | $860,000 | -- | |
| Eckert Ryan | $860,000 | -- | |
| Commerford Robert | -- | -- | |
| Commerford Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Comerford Robert | $960,000 | -- | |
| Comerford Robert J | $960,000 | -- | |
| Hayford Warren | $570,000 | -- | |
| Hayford Warren | $570,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipstein Skylar | $1,360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayford Warren | $599,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayford Warren | $601,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $1,700,000 | +4.6% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $1,625,000 | +97.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $825,000 | -4.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $860,000 | -9.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2013 02/03/13 | For Sale | $949,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,476 | $736,140 | $235,960 | $500,180 |
| 2024 | $17,207 | $736,140 | $235,960 | $500,180 |
| 2023 | $15,356 | $615,060 | $189,210 | $425,850 |
| 2022 | $15,114 | $615,060 | $189,210 | $425,850 |
| 2021 | $12,861 | $615,060 | $189,210 | $425,850 |
| 2020 | $14,519 | $615,060 | $189,210 | $425,850 |
| 2019 | $14,022 | $615,060 | $189,210 | $425,850 |
| 2018 | $14,576 | $562,110 | $200,630 | $361,480 |
| 2017 | $13,104 | $562,110 | $200,630 | $361,480 |
| 2016 | $14,300 | $562,110 | $200,630 | $361,480 |
| 2015 | $12,844 | $562,110 | $200,630 | $361,480 |
| 2014 | $14,075 | $562,110 | $200,630 | $361,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gillian DePalo
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 536-0280
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ellen Garcia
Brown Harris Stevens
(203) 981-5244
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anne Krieger
William Pitt
(203) 984-9188
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Keara Buck
William Raveis Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Cooper
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 434-3746
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shannon Drury
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 571-8101
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24130697
APN: NORW-000005-000045-000160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.