255 Singleton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Singleton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $318,009, approximately $311 per square foot. 255 Singleton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Orsos Paul R and Orsos Linda D
Bought by
Mcnamara Sean M and Mcnamara Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Sean M | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnamara Sean M | $112,600 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Sean M | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Sean M | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Sean M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $155,100 | $33,700 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $155,100 | $33,700 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $116,900 | $30,400 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $116,900 | $30,400 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $116,900 | $30,400 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $116,900 | $30,400 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $116,900 | $30,400 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $119,500 | $30,400 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $119,500 | $30,400 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $119,500 | $30,400 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $119,500 | $30,400 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $119,500 | $30,400 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map