45 Marcy Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Marcy Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $390,853, approximately $185 per square foot. 45 Marcy Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Macha Robert Mervyn and Macha Deborah
Bought by
Dunphy Brian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunphy Brian E | $66,000 | -- | |
| Dunphy Brian E | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunphy Brian E | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Dunphy Brian E | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Dunphy Brian E | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Dunphy Brian E | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $185,700 | $27,400 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $181,500 | $27,400 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $139,500 | $23,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $139,500 | $23,900 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $139,500 | $23,900 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $139,500 | $23,900 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $139,500 | $23,900 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map