255 Tonkin Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $310,655 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,009
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Tonkin Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $449,164, approximately $223 per square foot. 255 Tonkin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Mark T and Johnson Kristi M
Bought by
Gemar Grant and Gemar Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Mark T
Bought by
Johnson Mark T and Johnson Kristi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Kristi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemar Grant | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Mark T | -- | Odea Nordeen And Pickens Pc | |
| Johnson Mark | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |