255 Tyler Ave Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $253,385 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Tyler Ave, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $260,096, approximately $236 per square foot. 255 Tyler Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Frost Shirley A
Bought by
Oneal Peggy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Peggy M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $122,920 | $35,850 | $87,070 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $115,870 | $33,800 | $82,070 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $109,230 | $31,860 | $77,370 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $106,050 | $30,930 | $75,120 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $99,980 | $29,160 | $70,820 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $97,070 | $28,310 | $68,760 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $94,250 | $27,490 | $66,760 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $86,270 | $25,160 | $61,110 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $86,270 | $25,160 | $61,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map