255 W Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 W Swift Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $402,242, approximately $249 per square foot. 255 W Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Fanucchi Edward
Bought by
Fanucchi Luca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Bird Michael A and Bird Geni
Bought by
Mcbride Nora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Larkin Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Bird Michael A and Bird Geni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanucchi Luca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Nora A | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bird Michael A | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Nora A | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bird Michael A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $355,088 | $68,978 | $286,110 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $321,300 | $66,300 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $315,000 | $65,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $163,892 | $33,442 | $130,450 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $162,213 | $33,100 | $129,113 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $159,033 | $32,451 | $126,582 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $155,915 | $31,815 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $152,859 | $31,192 | $121,667 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $149,863 | $30,581 | $119,282 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $142,800 | $29,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $133,800 | $27,200 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map