255 Ware Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $73,048
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $73,048. 255 Ware Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Winslow Christina M
Bought by
Munroe Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Richard A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $79,000 | $77,200 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $71,500 | $69,900 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $66,900 | $65,400 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $66,800 | $65,400 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $62,300 | $61,000 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $62,300 | $61,000 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $60,200 | $58,900 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $61,500 | $60,200 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $61,500 | $60,200 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $60,200 | $58,900 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $991 | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map