255 Washington St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,403 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Washington St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $367,851, approximately $260 per square foot. 255 Washington St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Glover Dorothy Marie
Bought by
Bovey Anna Marie and Bovey Ralph Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Glover Dorothy Marie
Bought by
Bovey Anna Marie and Bovey Ralph Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1985
Sold by
Knight William N
Bought by
Glover Dorothy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovey Anna Marie | -- | -- | |
| Bovey Anna Marie | -- | -- | |
| Glover Dorothy Marie | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $226,800 | $124,600 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $216,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $206,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $195,700 | $100,900 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $154,600 | $60,900 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map