255 William Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $409,796
Studio
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 William Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $379,949, approximately $170 per square foot. 255 William Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence G and Johnson Betty F
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey A and Johnson Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,366
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence G and Johnson Betty F
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence G and Johnson Betty F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey A | $220,000 | Landsel Title | |
| Johnson Lawrence G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeffrey A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,775 | $109,110 | $9,370 | $99,740 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $109,110 | $9,370 | $99,740 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $109,110 | $9,370 | $99,740 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $83,230 | $7,260 | $75,970 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $83,230 | $7,260 | $75,970 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $83,230 | $7,260 | $75,970 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $78,110 | $11,260 | $66,850 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $78,110 | $11,260 | $66,850 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $78,110 | $11,260 | $66,850 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $76,160 | $11,260 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $76,160 | $11,260 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $76,160 | $11,260 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map