$835,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,065 Sq Ft
4,264 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$784 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

14 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this charming Mediterranean bungalow located on a peacefull tree-lined street in the Lincoln Highland District. Home has been painted inside and out, hardwood floors refinished and gleaming. Updated kitchen with newer appliances that has ample storage for all your cooking and storage needs. Landscaping has been refreshed both front and fenced in backyard. All light fictures have been upgraded and modernized. The spacious living room wirh it's large picture window offers plenty of natural light that flows to the large dining room. Newer roof and re-surfaced driveway! Detached garage offers endless possibilities. Sewer compliant. Solar is leased with NO monthly payments! Close to parks, trails, cafes, eateries,and transports. A wonderful home with a very motivated Seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Bryce

Re/max Accord License #00612404 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Re/max Accord

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Chen

Exp Realty of California Inc. License #02203896

Exp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,264 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lincoln Highland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029099902300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,264 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Highland
  • Directions: Lincoln to Carmel
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Mediterranean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood Flrs Throughout, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile, Bitumen
  • Lot Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Side Yard Access

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Solar
  • Cooling: No Air Conditioning, None
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, In Kitchen
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4264
  • Parcel Number: 029099902300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
$86,000
11.48%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.33%
Original Mortgage
$751,500
Outstanding Balance
$750,767
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Danesi Christopher
Bought by
Danesi Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Klinger Marilyn Sydney and Le Compte Pierre
Bought by
Danesi Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Panciroli Julia
Bought by
Danesi Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Renkert Betty J and The Betty J Renkert Trust
Bought by
Klinger Marilyn Sydney and Lecompte Pierre

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Renkert Betty J
Bought by
Renkert Betty J and The Betty J Renkert Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $840,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $530,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $430,000 Chicago Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $751,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $402,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $344,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $835,000 +11.5% $784 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $703 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,788 $642,678 $194,903 $454,775
2024 $9,788 $629,943 $191,083 $445,860
2023 $10,270 $624,455 $187,336 $437,119
2022 $10,002 $605,213 $183,664 $428,549
2021 $9,567 $593,214 $180,064 $420,150
2020 $9,462 $594,060 $178,218 $415,842
2019 $9,109 $582,416 $174,725 $407,691
2018 $8,920 $571,000 $171,300 $399,700
2017 $8,580 $559,807 $167,942 $391,865
2016 $8,299 $548,830 $164,649 $384,181
2015 $8,256 $540,588 $162,176 $378,412
2014 $8,459 $530,000 $159,000 $371,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41124492

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 029-0999-023-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.