2550 Hermosa Terrace Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $767,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Hermosa Terrace, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $709,452, approximately $945 per square foot. 2550 Hermosa Terrace is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Horton Leslie E and Horton Karen
Bought by
Horton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Freeman Patrick
Bought by
Horton Leslie E and Horton Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,900
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Jerome Mark and Jerome Robert A
Bought by
Freeman Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,950
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Trust | -- | Law Offices Of W Lance Russum | |
| Horton Leslie E | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freeman Patrick | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jerome Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Leslie E | $489,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Patrick | $132,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,917 | $613,106 | $227,562 | $392,544 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $600,947 | $223,100 | $384,847 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $596,028 | $218,726 | $377,302 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $577,343 | $214,438 | $369,905 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $565,887 | $210,234 | $362,653 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | $567,018 | $208,080 | $358,938 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $555,900 | $204,000 | $351,900 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $545,000 | $200,000 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $196,460 | $58,938 | $137,522 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $192,608 | $57,782 | $134,826 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $189,716 | $56,915 | $132,801 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $186,000 | $55,800 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map