2550 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $594,902, approximately $715 per square foot. 2550 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Ahlstrand Ft
Bought by
Smith Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Ahlstrand Marjorie L and Ahlstrand William R
Bought by
Ahlstrand Ft and Ahlstrand Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Ahlstrand Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $477,400 | $265,100 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $437,800 | $231,700 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $396,300 | $214,500 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $320,300 | $191,500 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $292,700 | $174,100 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $288,700 | $177,700 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $281,700 | $172,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $273,600 | $167,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $268,200 | $164,200 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $285,900 | $182,400 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $279,400 | $178,900 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map