2550 Micah Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $407,225 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Micah Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $468,306, approximately $181 per square foot. 2550 Micah Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Jeannine and Smith David S
Bought by
Phillips Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Shtyrkalo Yaroslav and Shtyrkalo Natalya
Bought by
Galiano Jeannine and Smith David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Shtyrkalo Yaroslav and Shtyrkalo Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,288
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,288
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Patricia Ann | $210,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Galiano Jeannine | $176,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc | |
| Shtyrkalo Yaroslav | $75,000 | First Florida Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $65,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Patricia Ann | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galiano Jeannine | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shtyrkalo Yaroslav | $246,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,742 | $196,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,742 | $196,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $185,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $180,210 | $65,222 | $114,988 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $174,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $169,880 | $48,918 | $120,962 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $167,540 | $44,272 | $123,268 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $163,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $160,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $153,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $147,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $146,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map