NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $536,406 - $570,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,078 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2550 S Birch St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $552,352, approximately $512 per square foot. 2550 S Birch St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Mccormick Nicholas C
Bought by
Duster Mindy
Current Estimated Value
$552,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,715
Outstanding Balance
$532,798
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Hudek Erin N
Bought by
Mccormick Nicholas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Sigman Thomas
Bought by
Hudek Erin N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Kuskulis Katherine
Bought by
Sigman Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,170
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Andrew Kuskulis
Bought by
Kuskulis Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Kho Hok Beng
Bought by
Kuskulis Katherine and Kuskulis Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,953
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duster Mindy $579,700 None Listed On Document
Mccormick Nicholas C $350,000 Land Title Guarantee
Hudek Erin N $190,000 None Available
Sigman Thomas M $214,000 --
Kuskulis Katherine -- --
Kuskulis Katherine $108,000 First American Heritage Titl
Kho Hok Beng $85,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duster Mindy $550,715
Previous Owner Mccormick Nicholas C $280,000
Previous Owner Hudek Erin N $152,000
Previous Owner Sigman Thomas M $153,170
Previous Owner Kuskulis Katherine $118,800
Previous Owner Kuskulis Katherine $106,953
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,594 $38,930 $24,700 $24,700
2024 $2,594 $32,750 $19,790 $12,960
2023 $2,538 $32,750 $19,790 $12,960
2022 $2,382 $29,950 $26,790 $3,160
2021 $2,299 $30,810 $27,560 $3,250
2020 $2,050 $27,630 $27,560 $70
2019 $1,993 $27,630 $27,560 $70
2018 $1,864 $24,090 $12,610 $11,480
2017 $1,858 $24,090 $12,610 $11,480
2016 $1,686 $20,670 $7,809 $12,861
2015 $1,615 $20,670 $7,809 $12,861
2014 $1,319 $15,880 $7,809 $8,071
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.