2550 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $729,852, approximately $422 per square foot. 2550 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Scoggins Harold A and Scoggins Sharron
Bought by
Scoggins Harold A and Scoggins Sharron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,910
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$631,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Ellis Ed O and Ellis Edward O
Bought by
Scoggins Harold A and Scoggins Sharon L Tate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,105
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoggins Harold A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scoggins Harold A | $156,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoggins Harold A | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Scoggins Harold A | $148,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $261,831 | $141,079 | $120,752 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $256,698 | $138,313 | $118,385 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $251,665 | $135,601 | $116,064 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $246,732 | $132,943 | $113,789 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $241,895 | $130,337 | $111,558 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $234,722 | $126,472 | $108,250 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $230,121 | $123,993 | $106,128 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $225,610 | $121,562 | $104,048 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $221,187 | $119,179 | $102,008 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $217,865 | $117,389 | $100,476 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $213,598 | $115,090 | $98,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map