2550 Victoria Path St. Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Victoria Path, St. Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $432,429, approximately $280 per square foot. 2550 Victoria Path is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Thursby Michael W and Thursby Suzanne N
Bought by
Thursby Michael W and Thursby Suzanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Outstanding Balance
$18,758
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thursby Michael W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $107,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thursby Michael W | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $114,700 | $32,900 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $103,200 | $32,500 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map