Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Wagon Wheel Rd, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,045,075, approximately $392 per square foot. 2550 Wagon Wheel Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Boudreaux Dan L and Boudreaux Marilyn I
Bought by
Boudreaux Dan L and Boudreaux Marilyn I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$877,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust
Bought by
Boudreaux Dan and Boudreaux Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Interstate Trust Deed Service Inc
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Dan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boudreaux Dan | $177,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| State Street Bank & Trust | $170,000 | -- | |
| State Street Bank & Trust | $170,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreaux Dan L | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreaux Dan | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $339,903 | $110,461 | $229,442 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $326,707 | $106,173 | $220,534 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $320,302 | $104,092 | $216,210 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $314,022 | $102,051 | $211,971 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $310,803 | $101,005 | $209,798 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $304,710 | $99,025 | $205,685 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $298,736 | $97,084 | $201,652 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $292,880 | $95,181 | $197,699 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $287,138 | $93,315 | $193,823 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $282,826 | $91,914 | $190,912 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $277,287 | $90,114 | $187,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map