Estimated Value: $93,802 - $265,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25503 State Highway K, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $198,201, approximately $242 per square foot. 25503 State Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Hazel A
Bought by
Anderson Kelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kelly S | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $467 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $45,830 | $18,850 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $348 | $7,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map