Estimated Value: $196,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35996 State Highway Aa, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $287,121, approximately $149 per square foot. 35996 State Highway Aa is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Quido Christopher F
Bought by
Lolli Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,396
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,725
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolli Julie A | $190,000 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lolli Julie A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $38,400 | $2,200 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $18 | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $32,860 | $32,860 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $32,860 | $32,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $141,430 | $10,310 | $131,120 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map