2551 Hickory Manor Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $441,800 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Hickory Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $494,200, approximately $212 per square foot. 2551 Hickory Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Cacciatore Catherine
Bought by
Newcomb Stephanie J and Newcomb David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,650
Outstanding Balance
$148,680
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Jones Company Custom Homes Co The
Bought by
Cacciatore Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Stephanie J | $238,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Cacciatore Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomb Stephanie J | $214,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $76,020 | $27,800 | $48,220 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $72,240 | $15,430 | $56,810 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $72,240 | $15,430 | $56,810 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $57,380 | $15,430 | $41,950 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $57,380 | $15,430 | $41,950 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $56,090 | $13,890 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $56,090 | $13,890 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $47,540 | $11,570 | $35,970 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $47,540 | $11,570 | $35,970 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $44,760 | $10,030 | $34,730 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $44,760 | $10,030 | $34,730 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $42,710 | $8,740 | $33,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map