2551 Inez Rd Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Inez Rd, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $513,868, approximately $307 per square foot. 2551 Inez Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Cypress Palm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Lolly Beth A and Lolly Reed E
Bought by
Lolly Beth K and The Beth K Lolly Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Lolly Beth K and Lolly Reed E
Bought by
Lolly Beth K and Lolly Reed E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,321
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Lolly Reed E and Lolly Beth K
Bought by
Lolly Beth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Egbert Parley Lamar and Egbert Elva Rae
Bought by
Lolly Reed E and Lolly Bethy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,960
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional