2551 Lanier Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $258,359 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Lanier Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $268,840, approximately $161 per square foot. 2551 Lanier Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Sims Jack L and Sims Vikki A
Bought by
Mazur Jason C and Mazur Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$47,336
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,504
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Jason C | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazur Jason C | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $127,400 | $37,600 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $106,400 | $28,700 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $99,200 | $21,500 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $88,800 | $16,700 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $87,300 | $16,700 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $74,400 | $11,500 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $60,800 | $12,900 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $60,800 | $12,900 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $59,900 | $12,900 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $58,900 | $25,825 | $33,075 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $58,000 | $25,825 | $32,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map