2570 Lanier Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Lanier Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $276,047, approximately $179 per square foot. 2570 Lanier Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Parrish Gary L and Parrish Joann
Bought by
Haines Ronald and Haines Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,355
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,692
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Ronald | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haines Ronald | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $125,300 | $34,200 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $119,000 | $25,700 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $111,400 | $19,300 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $94,200 | $15,000 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $92,300 | $15,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $88,100 | $15,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $84,600 | $10,300 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $79,800 | $15,000 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $79,800 | $15,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $76,000 | $30,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $74,700 | $30,000 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map