6970 Meese Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6970 Meese Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $176,914, approximately $162 per square foot. 6970 Meese Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Alviar Rachelle and Carr Michelle
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Alviar Rachelle and Carr Michelle
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Maria Alviar
Bought by
Carr Michelle and Alviar Rachelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $3,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $97,257 | None Available | |
| Carr Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $78,200 | $13,200 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $73,900 | $13,200 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $67,100 | $13,200 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $59,000 | $13,200 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $51,400 | $9,000 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $48,200 | $9,000 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $44,400 | $9,000 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $38,200 | $9,000 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $38,200 | $9,000 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $37,600 | $9,000 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $36,400 | $18,074 | $18,326 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $35,900 | $24,099 | $11,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map