25517 W Route 30 Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
87,120
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25517 W Route 30, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $585,634, approximately $6 per square foot. 25517 W Route 30 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grande Park Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Donda and Angelica
Bought by
Campos Ricardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$483,042
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
State Bank Of Paw Paw
Bought by
Donda Peter and Donda Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Soave Mark and Soave Mark S
Bought by
State Bank Of Paw Paw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Leusman Emil H
Bought by
Soave Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Bright Mark E
Bought by
Leusman Emil H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Ricardo A | $550,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Donda Peter | $217,000 | None Available | |
| State Bank Of Paw Paw | -- | None Available | |
| Soave Mark | $415,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Leusman Emil H | $225,000 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Ricardo A | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Donda Peter | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Soave Mark | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leusman Emil H | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,996 | $135,189 | $32,862 | $102,327 |
| 2023 | $9,615 | $119,425 | $29,030 | $90,395 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $98,362 | $27,462 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $93,678 | $26,154 | $67,524 |
| 2020 | $7,955 | $92,194 | $25,740 | $66,454 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $89,596 | $25,015 | $64,581 |
| 2018 | $11,047 | $117,284 | $24,465 | $92,819 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $114,256 | $23,833 | $90,423 |
| 2016 | $10,808 | $111,797 | $23,320 | $88,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,497 | $22,423 | $85,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,497 | $22,423 | $85,074 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,497 | $22,423 | $85,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map