25525 W 119th St Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
43,560
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25525 W 119th St, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $762,912, approximately $17 per square foot. 25525 W 119th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grande Park Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Salinas Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Baumeister Sean
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Baumeister Sean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Grossman Graciela
Bought by
Baummeister Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Grossman Graciela and Endodontick & Periodic Associa
Bought by
Emigrant Mortgage Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Pellum Adrian and Pellum Virginia
Bought by
Grossman Graciela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Juan A | $42,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $89,100 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,100 | None Available | |
| Baummeister Sean | $119,000 | First American Title | |
| Emigrant Mortgage Co Inc | $84,335 | None Available | |
| Grossman Graciela | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baummeister Sean | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,058 | $148,775 | $32,857 | $115,918 |
| 2023 | $10,642 | $131,427 | $29,026 | $102,401 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $107,776 | $27,458 | $80,318 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $102,643 | $26,150 | $76,493 |
| 2020 | $8,260 | $101,017 | $25,736 | $75,281 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $98,170 | $25,011 | $73,159 |
| 2018 | $14,972 | $141,474 | $24,461 | $117,013 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $23,830 | $23,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $23,317 | $23,317 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,420 | $22,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,420 | $22,420 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,420 | $22,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map