2552 4th St Ceres, CA 95307
Downtown Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,526 - $589,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 4th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $460,882, approximately $240 per square foot. 2552 4th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Central Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Cathcart Dennis D and Cathcart Sandra
Bought by
Cathcart Dennis D and Cathcart Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Cathcart Dwight
Bought by
Cathcart Dennis D and Cathcart Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathcart Dennis D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cathcart Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $103,554 | $93,216 | $10,338 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $101,525 | $91,389 | $10,136 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $99,536 | $89,598 | $9,938 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $97,586 | $87,842 | $9,744 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $95,673 | $86,120 | $9,553 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $94,693 | $85,237 | $9,456 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $92,837 | $83,566 | $9,271 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $91,018 | $81,928 | $9,090 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $89,234 | $80,322 | $8,912 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $87,486 | $78,748 | $8,738 |
| 2015 | $986 | $86,173 | $77,566 | $8,607 |
| 2014 | $966 | $84,486 | $76,047 | $8,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map