2552 E 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,475 - $1,344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 E 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,092,619, approximately $653 per square foot. 2552 E 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Chiu Man Ting and Pang Po
Bought by
Wong Kai Chun and Wong Kai Pong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Ida Simowitz Trust and Simowitz
Bought by
Chiu Man Ting and Wong Kai Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Kai Chun | -- | -- | |
| Wong Kai Chun | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Man Ting | $710,000 | -- | |
| Chiu Man Ting | $710,000 | -- | |
| Chiu Man Ting | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiu Man Ting | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,840 | $48,300 | $13,560 | $34,740 |
| 2025 | $7,397 | $46,740 | $13,560 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $52,380 | $13,560 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $49,320 | $13,560 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $49,320 | $13,560 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $45,660 | $13,560 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $47,940 | $13,560 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $30,688 | $8,869 | $21,819 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,455 | $9,092 | $21,363 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $28,732 | $9,493 | $19,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map