2552 Haskell Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,014 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Haskell Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $461,504, approximately $202 per square foot. 2552 Haskell Dr is a home with nearby schools including A.Z. Kelley Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Egh Land Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $119,100 | $21,500 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2022 | $530 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map