2552 Yale Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,834 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Yale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $112,709, approximately $114 per square foot. 2552 Yale Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Stark Linda R and Stark Linda
Bought by
Hare Marcia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Marcia L | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hare Marcia L | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $20,375 | $6,325 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $325 | $11,775 | $3,000 | $8,775 |
| 2023 | $656 | $11,775 | $3,000 | $8,775 |
| 2022 | $656 | $11,775 | $3,000 | $8,775 |
| 2021 | $663 | $11,775 | $3,000 | $8,775 |
| 2020 | $581 | $8,025 | $3,000 | $5,025 |
| 2019 | $508 | $8,025 | $3,000 | $5,025 |
| 2018 | $508 | $8,025 | $3,000 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $330 | $8,025 | $3,000 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $235 | $5,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $5,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map