25529 Billette Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25529 Billette Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $216,333, approximately $166 per square foot. 25529 Billette Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $110,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $96,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $82,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $73,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $69,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $63,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $62,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $50,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $50,250 | $6,100 | $44,150 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $50,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $37,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map