Estimated Value: $669,384 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Fox Hunt Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $745,596, approximately $380 per square foot. 2553 Fox Hunt Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Smith Craig M and Smith Marilyn K
Bought by
Smith Craig M and Smith Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $667,000 | $235,800 | $431,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $657,700 | $227,000 | $430,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $613,500 | $218,300 | $395,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $621,600 | $214,000 | $407,600 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $474,800 | $162,400 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $393,800 | $162,400 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $369,200 | $153,300 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $357,700 | $153,300 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $341,000 | $153,300 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $300,400 | $138,100 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $266,400 | $153,300 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,100 | $149,100 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map