NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $49,000 - $79,049

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2021

Last sale price $23,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $430 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Investor Special!! Great 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on flat lot with new 30 year architectural shingle roof, updated package unit HVAC. Great rental with proven track record of making great money! This home offered as-is/where-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian O'Neill

Home Relief, Llc License #352881 Listed on: 01/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Bolin

VanderMorgan Realty License #285108

VanderMorgan Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0981203000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 29900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 142380.95
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 36.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Other
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unpaved, None, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Gas Pack, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: .21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.60
  • Parcel#: 0981203000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1714/2148
  • Plat Book And Page: 19X/385
  • Quadrant: 3RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: n/a

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Keel Larry Edward
Bought by
A & C Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
$65,512

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-42.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2021
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-42.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Napoleon
Bought by
Nixon Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Dillinger Mark D
Bought by
Dillinger David R and Dillinger Sara D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,038
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Dillinger David R and Dillinger Sara D
Bought by
Stewart Napoleon and Stewart Pauline N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,038
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Dillinger David R and Dillinger Sara D
Bought by
Dillinger Mark D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Debow Shannon Sheppard
Bought by
Dillinger David R and Dillinger Sara D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,440
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Sheppard Milton A
Bought by
Debow Shannon Shepp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Sold by
Banks Robert D
Bought by
Sheppard Milton A

Keel Larry Edward -- --
A & C Investments Inc $23,000 --
Nixon Holdings Llc $17,000 --
Dillinger David R -- None Available
Stewart Napoleon $37,000 None Available
Dillinger Mark D -- --
Dillinger David R $41,600 --
Debow Shannon Shepp $30,000 --
Sheppard Milton A $27,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stewart Napoleon $28,038
Previous Owner Dillinger David R $37,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $23,000 -42.4% $28 / Sq Ft
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2021 01/16/21 For Sale $39,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $897 $15,912 $5,000 $10,912
2024 $897 $12,933 $5,000 $7,933
2023 $751 $12,274 $5,000 $7,274
2022 $653 $9,200 $3,560 $5,640
2021 $605 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2020 $1,041 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2019 $1,078 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2018 $940 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2017 $879 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2016 $879 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2015 $884 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
2014 $885 $16,693 $5,000 $11,693
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 464768

Hive MLS

APN: 0981203000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.