2553 Stonehaven Dr Sacramento, CA 95827
Larchmont Riviera East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Stonehaven Dr, Sacramento, CA 95827 and is currently estimated at $456,926, approximately $311 per square foot. 2553 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cordova Gardens Elementary School, Mills Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Mensch Jerry
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,758
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jesus Jose | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mensch Jerry | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mensch Jerry | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $362,533 | $62,545 | $299,988 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $355,425 | $61,319 | $294,106 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $348,457 | $60,117 | $288,340 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $341,626 | $58,939 | $282,687 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $334,929 | $57,784 | $277,145 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $331,496 | $57,192 | $274,304 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $324,997 | $56,071 | $268,926 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $318,625 | $54,972 | $263,653 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $301,749 | $119,442 | $182,307 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $267,035 | $105,701 | $161,334 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $242,760 | $96,092 | $146,668 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $229,019 | $90,653 | $138,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map