25532 Pheasant Run Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $404,293 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25532 Pheasant Run, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $421,073, approximately $193 per square foot. 25532 Pheasant Run is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stanley Clemons Samantha and Clemons Irene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Reichner Robert E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Clemons Samantha | $189,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $978 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $977 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $953 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $956 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $908 | $19,550 | $1,650 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $885 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map