$207,500
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Amazing Opportunity! Brick ranch with an attached 2 car garage. Offering 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors through out the spacious living room area and in the bedrooms. Finished basement, great for entertaining. Huge yard that is fenced in, nice private patio area and raised garden beds already for your growing season this spring! Shed offers additional storage. Double wide driveway for plenty of parking. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Sohlden

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501394438 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Last Buyer's Agent

Md Tawhedul Khan

American Realtors License #6501451389

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x114

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1319428013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,752

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • State Equalized Value: 94420.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 054671
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62X114
  • Parcel Number: 1319428013
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4274.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 478.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4752.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Peltier Corinne E
Bought by
Peltier Gerald A and Peltier Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,750
Outstanding Balance
$131,649
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,801

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Beshwati Roula and Saad Rustom Ishak
Bought by
Peltier Corinne E and Overman Johnathan J
Seller's Agent
Tariq Herish
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Messina
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
May 12, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-14.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Taxak Narendra Singh and Taxak Sheela Rani
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-14.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$56,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
12.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey W and Mcconnell Jennifer
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Zebracki Rita J
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $130,000 Century Title Agency Svcs
Warranty Deed $94,000 Century Title Agency Svcs
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $56,000 Tri County Title Agency Inc
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $105,852 None Available
Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,645 FHA
Previous Owner $123,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $207,500 +3.8% $208 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $200,000 +53.8% $200 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $139,900 +48.8% $140 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Sold $94,000 -14.5% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $109,900 +46.5% $110 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $75,000 -11.7% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2012 10/03/12 For Sale $84,900 +51.6% $85 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $56,000 +12.2% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 For Sale $49,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,274 $94,420 $0 $0
2024 $42 $86,780 $0 $0
2023 $3,943 $78,910 $0 $0
2022 $3,373 $70,830 $0 $0
2021 $3,505 $66,890 $0 $0
2020 $3,351 $59,400 $0 $0
2019 $3,255 $53,380 $0 $0
2018 $3,129 $43,550 $0 $0
2017 $3,143 $43,370 $6,100 $37,270
2016 $3,073 $43,370 $0 $0
2015 -- $39,310 $0 $0
2013 $2,321 $32,320 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261017969

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-19-428-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.