25539 Blackthorne Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Alta Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25539 Blackthorne Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $671,552, approximately $311 per square foot. 25539 Blackthorne Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alta Murrieta Elementary School, Warm Springs Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Kirtides Jean R
Bought by
Kirtides Jean R and The Steve & Jean Kirtides 2002 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Kirtides Jean R
Bought by
Kirtides Jean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,204
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Luce Jean R
Bought by
Kirtides Steve and Kirtides Jean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Kirtives Steve
Bought by
Luce Jean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirtides Jean R | -- | None Available | |
| Kirtides Jean R | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Kirtides Steve | -- | -- | |
| Luce Jean R | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirtides Jean R | $161,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Luce Jean R | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $376,961 | $99,179 | $277,782 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $362,326 | $95,329 | $266,997 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $355,222 | $93,460 | $261,762 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $348,258 | $91,628 | $256,630 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $344,688 | $90,689 | $253,999 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $337,930 | $88,911 | $249,019 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $331,305 | $87,168 | $244,137 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $324,809 | $85,459 | $239,350 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $318,441 | $83,784 | $234,657 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $313,660 | $82,527 | $231,133 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $307,517 | $80,911 | $226,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map