2554 1st St Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 1st St, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 2554 1st St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School, and Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Bp Residential Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Torres Raquel
Bought by
Bp Residential Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carlos Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Bp Residential Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $6,705 | $6,705 | -- |
| 2023 | $121 | $5,355 | $5,355 | $0 |
| 2022 | $116 | $5,670 | $5,670 | $0 |
| 2021 | $63 | $2,772 | $2,772 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $2,394 | $2,394 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $2,394 | $2,394 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $2,394 | $2,394 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map