2554 NW 4th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 NW 4th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $598,709, approximately $232 per square foot. 2554 NW 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Larry L
Bought by
The Lesa M Stanley Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Quality Gem Homes Inc
Bought by
Stanley Larry L and Stanley Lesa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lesa M Stanley Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Robert D | $409,900 | Chicago Title | |
| The Lesa M Stanley Revocable Living Trus | -- | Chicago Title | |