25546 250th St Eldora, IA 50627
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25546 250th St, Eldora, IA 50627 and is currently estimated at $129,102, approximately $112 per square foot. 25546 250th St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including South Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Sayer Ronald L and Sayer Jacqueline
Bought by
Granzow Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,156
Interest Rate
0.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$48,054
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granzow Matthew | $180,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granzow Matthew | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $68,270 | $46,460 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $58,890 | $34,450 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $59,030 | $34,450 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $846 | $49,350 | $28,540 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $846 | $43,630 | $22,820 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $54,480 | $26,060 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map