2555 250th Ln Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $266,607 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 250th Ln, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $305,869, approximately $219 per square foot. 2555 250th Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $209,400 | $59,300 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $168,000 | $34,300 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $168,000 | $34,300 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $137,600 | $34,300 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $137,600 | $34,300 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $136,100 | $31,200 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map