2555 31st St Denver, CO 80216
Globeville Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 31st St, Denver, CO 80216. 2555 31st St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,325 | $3,131,050 | $1,833,680 | $1,833,680 |
| 2024 | $226,325 | $2,857,570 | $1,738,960 | $1,118,610 |
| 2023 | $221,422 | $2,857,570 | $1,738,960 | $1,118,610 |
| 2022 | $225,501 | $2,835,600 | $1,076,570 | $1,759,030 |
| 2021 | $222,477 | $2,981,550 | $1,131,980 | $1,849,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map