2555 Brinkhaus St Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $612,871 - $634,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Brinkhaus St, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $625,968, approximately $190 per square foot. 2555 Brinkhaus St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Suhr Chris and Suhr Helen
Bought by
Bohnen Brett A and Bohnen Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,651
Outstanding Balance
$339,447
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Suhr Chris and Suhr Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,379
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Schultz Warren W and Schultz Sharyl L
Bought by
Towey Kevin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Williams Development Llc
Bought by
Schultz Warren W and Schultz Sharyl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Chaska Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Williams Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohnen Brett A | $450,000 | Results Title Inc | |
| Suhr Chris | $293,700 | -- | |
| Towey Kevin G | $429,500 | -- | |
| Schultz Warren W | $248,535 | -- | |
| Williams Development Llc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohnen Brett A | $389,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Suhr Chris | $288,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,846 | $629,900 | $159,500 | $470,400 |
| 2025 | $7,846 | $600,300 | $154,000 | $446,300 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $568,500 | $126,500 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $555,600 | $126,500 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $584,100 | $127,200 | $456,900 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $432,800 | $104,300 | $328,500 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $434,300 | $104,300 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $405,700 | $99,300 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $405,700 | $99,300 | $306,400 |
| 2017 | $5,334 | $396,600 | $90,300 | $306,300 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map