2555 E 9th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $193,991 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 E 9th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $229,998, approximately $151 per square foot. 2555 E 9th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
John Michael S and John Sally P
Bought by
John Michael S and John Sally P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $19,581 | $3,000 | $16,581 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $19,261 | $3,000 | $16,261 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $13,594 | $3,000 | $10,594 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $12,495 | $3,000 | $9,495 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $12,360 | $3,000 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map