NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $155,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $108,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,031 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Metcalfe Park

About This Home

As of February 2022

Newer construction 3 bedroom family home with 1.5 baths. Home is very well maintained and features a large eat in kitchen, family living center for just relaxing or entertaining and a rec-room in the basement for the children to hang out with their friends. Home also features a private fenced in back yard for summer enjoyment. This home has a lot to offer. Room sizes are approximated and not verified. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Yeager

Realty Executives - Elite License #22428-90 Listed on: 12/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

D'Antae Powers

EXP Realty LLC-West Allis License #86847-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,987

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,987

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: 3 blocks north of North Ave.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Full Street Address: 2555 N 33rd STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.07
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet
  • Bathroom Description: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1368.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 2 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 1987.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Current Estimated Value
$147,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,574
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Horton Shenita
Bought by
Mullins Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Milwaukee Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Horton Shenita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powers Community Development Llc $108,000 None Listed On Document
Mullins Michelle $53,000 None Available
Horton Shenita $62,500 None Available
Milwaukee Habitat For Humanity Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powers Community Development Llc $86,400
Previous Owner Horton Shenita $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $108,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $108,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,900 $130,300 $3,000 $127,300
2023 $2,292 $97,000 $3,000 $94,000
2022 $2,017 $87,800 $3,000 $84,800
2021 $3,085 $78,800 $2,800 $76,000
2020 $3,164 $78,800 $2,800 $76,000
2019 $2,488 $54,700 $2,700 $52,000
2018 $2,297 $54,700 $2,700 $52,000
2017 $2,233 $47,900 $2,600 $45,300
2016 $2,595 $46,800 $2,600 $44,200
2015 $2,397 $44,600 $2,600 $42,000
2014 $1,128 $40,300 $2,600 $37,700
2013 -- $45,600 $2,600 $43,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1774112

Metro MLS

APN: 326-0307-000-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.