2555 Windsor Chase Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 Windsor Chase Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $524,133, approximately $196 per square foot. 2555 Windsor Chase Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Of N C Lp
Bought by
Kong Soun and Kong Chanthol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,336
Outstanding Balance
$59,682
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$464,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Soun | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kong Soun | $164,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $432,300 | $85,500 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $432,300 | $85,500 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $432,300 | $85,500 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $270,100 | $76,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $270,100 | $76,000 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $270,100 | $76,000 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $270,100 | $76,000 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $203,100 | $40,900 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $203,100 | $40,900 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $203,100 | $40,900 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $203,100 | $40,900 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $202,300 | $40,900 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map