25557 E Wilson Rd Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25557 E Wilson Rd, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $118,271. 25557 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,750 | $44,650 | $7,770 | $36,880 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $42,730 | $7,440 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $42,730 | $7,440 | $35,290 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $37,770 | $7,440 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $36,510 | $7,190 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $37,090 | $7,300 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $514 | $36,380 | $7,160 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $36,380 | $7,160 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $515 | $35,130 | $6,910 | $28,220 |
| 2015 | $875 | $35,130 | $6,910 | $28,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,230 | $6,730 | $27,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,400 | $6,570 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map